Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5017,147
BustAfghanistan 11,5867,199
BatnaAlgeria 16,77410,424
BecharAlgeria 17,48410,865
BejaiaAlgeria 16,89610,499
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,43910,837
BiskraAlgeria 16,81410,448
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,55010,284
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9885,585
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9675,572
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9535,563
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4315,860
ByrdAntarctica 6,3293,933
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2847,012
BarilocheArgentina 10,6616,625
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8437,359
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 604375
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 726451
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3292,068
BrestBelarus 15,3659,548
BrusselsBelgium 16,69810,376
Belize CityBelize 13,9098,643
BeninBenin 15,5699,675
BohiconBenin 15,6609,731
BermudaBermuda 16,72110,390
BageBrazil 12,3387,667
BambuiBrazil 13,7968,573
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7248,528
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3439,534
BarcelosBrazil 14,8019,198
BarraBrazil 14,8329,217
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3519,539
BarreirasBrazil 14,6609,110
BelémBrazil 15,6289,711
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8618,614
BelterraBrazil 15,1679,425
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,0139,329
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7407,917
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,5919,067
BrasiliaBrazil 14,1768,809
BrevesBrazil 15,5049,634
BurgasBulgaria 15,0469,350
BurundiBurundi 12,6437,857
BatouriCameroon 14,4708,992
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,20410,069
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6187,841
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4378,971
Banff, AbCanada 13,0868,132
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,6159,703
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,06110,602
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2328,222
Bissett, MbCanada 14,4268,965
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8838,006
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,7599,793
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2647,621
Brandon, MbCanada 14,1108,768
Broadview, SkCanada 13,9378,661
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,6419,720
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2857,634
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,03911,209
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5807,818
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8648,615
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,1158,771
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,1348,783
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1986,337
BeijingChina 8,9125,538
BarranquillaColombia 14,7479,164
Benito SalasColombia 14,1528,794
BogotáColombia 14,3758,933
BrnoCzech Republic 15,8919,875
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4248,342
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5858,442
BaniDominican Republic 15,6019,695
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,5279,649
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6919,751
BahariyaEgypt 14,5149,019
Beni SuefEgypt 14,3458,914
BiarritzFrance 17,38510,803
BordeauxFrance 17,27810,737
BrestFrance 17,37910,800
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,0163,739
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,0183,739
BitamGabon 14,5259,026
BanjulGambia 17,43610,835
BerlinGermany 16,0549,976
BrockenGermany 16,25010,098
BokeGuinea 17,09910,625
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,23010,707
BudapestHungary 15,7379,779
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,7249,771
BangaloreIndia 9,3025,781
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7506,059
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1175,665
BikanerIndia 10,6486,617
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0363,129
BabolsarIran 12,8067,958
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0167,467
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1008,140
Bandar LengehIran 12,1137,527
BirjandIran 12,0807,507
BushehrIran 12,5887,823
BaghdadIraq 13,3568,300
BasraIraq 12,9298,035
BelmulletIreland 17,27310,733
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,26810,730
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,9159,890
BergamoItaly 16,46510,231
BolognaItaly 16,35510,163
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,32810,146
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,9769,928
BrindisiItaly 15,8119,825
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0889,997
BouakeIvory Coast 16,21810,078
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,7117,278
BeirutLebanon 14,1378,785
BenghaziLibya 15,4349,591
BirzaiLithuania 15,2429,472
BitolaMacedonia 15,5309,650
BlantyreMalawi 11,2887,014
BvumbweMalawi 11,2636,999
BintuluMalaysia 5,6923,537
BamakoMali 16,84510,468
Bko-SMali 16,83210,460
BougounMali 16,70510,381
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,07711,233
BaitagMongolia 10,6736,632
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7946,708
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1876,330
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6846,018
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6305,984
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1906,332
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8356,111
BulganMongolia 10,2876,392
BhamawMyanmar 8,5725,327
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,1331,325
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,1691,348
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,1361,328
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,2081,372
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,2891,423
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,0098,706
BilmaNiger 15,5319,651
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,9039,882
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,7809,184
BergenNorway 16,13410,026
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,13410,026
BjornoyaNorway 14,7849,187
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,3499,538
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,5359,654
BadinPakistan 10,7986,710
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7776,697
BalakotPakistan 11,0506,867
BarkhanPakistan 11,0546,869
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1998,823
BascoPhilippines 6,7424,189
BialystokPoland 15,3899,563
BejaPortugal 18,03311,206
BragancaPortugal 17,84511,089
BistritaRomania 15,3239,522
BucharestRomania 15,1859,436
BajkitRussia 11,6647,248
BarabinskRussia 12,0337,478
BarnaulRussia 11,6357,230
BerezovoRussia 13,1248,155
BiserRussia 13,2458,231
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6055,969
BogdarinRussia 10,4186,474
BogucanyRussia 11,3597,058
BomnakRussia 10,0426,240
BorRussia 11,9027,396
BorzjaRussia 9,9296,170
BratskRussia 11,0136,844
BelgradeSerbia 15,6309,713
BoSierra Leone 16,64710,345
BontheSierra Leone 16,64610,344
BratislavaSlovakia 15,8719,862
BerberaSomalia 12,1007,519
BusanSouth Korea 7,9684,952
BadajozSpain 17,92911,141
BarcelonaSpain 17,14110,652
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,58210,925
BabanusaSudan 13,7428,539
BaselSwitzerland 16,58410,306
BernSwitzerland 16,60610,319
BangkokThailand 7,4804,648
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4924,656
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8784,895
BizerteTunisia 16,48110,242
BalikesirTurkey 14,9579,294
BursaTurkey 14,8739,242
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0937,515
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,07310,609
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,06910,607
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,06810,606
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,98110,552
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,08910,619
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,98210,553
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1027,520
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5288,407
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,7729,801
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3637,683
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3627,682
Batesville, MsUsa 14,4879,002
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,2548,858
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8578,611
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,3659,548
Bedford, MaUsa 16,26710,108
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5778,437
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,5449,038
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0087,462
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3407,047
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,17910,054
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1817,570
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1807,569
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,0999,383
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,3768,312
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,8569,853
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,7599,171
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2577,616
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,9808,687
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,4159,579
Blackville, ScUsa 15,2419,471
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5187,779
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8299,215
Block Island, RiUsa 16,0899,998
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5518,421
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7217,905
Booneville, MsUsa 14,6349,094
Boonton, NjUsa 15,9809,930
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,26410,106
Bowler, WiUsa 14,8399,221
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,9259,275
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,5529,043
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7748,560
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,0889,997
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,4128,956
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,2249,460
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,7029,757
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,7699,178
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,8728,620
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4168,958
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4928,384
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,3858,939
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4717,750
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,4649,609
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,2629,484
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,6379,717
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1828,813
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,3599,544
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5889,065
Burlington, VtUsa 16,0869,996
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5147,776
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7437,297
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5589,668
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,1669,424
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4687,126
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4587,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -