Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6277,225
ChlefAlgeria 17,22510,704
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,75410,411
CeresArgentina 12,1627,558
ChamicalArgentina 11,9077,399
ChepesArgentina 11,7997,332
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3866,454
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1927,576
CórdobaArgentina 11,9177,406
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9117,402
CorrientesArgentina 12,5467,796
CairnsAustralia 1,9271,197
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 239149
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7072,304
CedunaAustralia 1,602996
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 910565
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,7591,093
Cobar MoAustralia 520323
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,3151,439
Coffs HarbourAustralia 427265
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,9401,206
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8105,474
CharnocksBarbados 16,19910,066
CotonouBenin 15,5699,675
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8318,595
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5798,438
CabroboBrazil 15,2129,453
CaceresBrazil 13,7238,528
CaetiteBrazil 14,5309,029
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,4229,584
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,4308,345
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,1538,173
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5168,399
Campos SalesBrazil 15,3509,538
CanavieirasBrazil 14,4418,974
CaparaoBrazil 13,8508,607
CapinopolisBrazil 13,8148,584
CaratingaBrazil 13,9218,651
CaravelasBrazil 14,2098,830
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,4808,998
CarolinaBrazil 15,0739,367
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,1618,179
CataguasesBrazil 13,7368,536
CatalaoBrazil 13,9248,653
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5798,438
CaxiasBrazil 15,4879,624
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6627,869
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6029,695
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7038,515
ChapecoBrazil 12,8277,971
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1608,799
CipoBrazil 14,9509,290
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,9029,260
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9728,682
CordeiroBrazil 13,6748,497
CorrentinaBrazil 14,5289,028
CorumbaBrazil 13,4348,348
CoximBrazil 13,6208,463
CrateusBrazil 15,5399,656
CuiabaBrazil 13,8518,607
CuritibaBrazil 13,1198,152
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,1848,193
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0228,714
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4037,707
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,7859,809
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,4789,618
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8259,834
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2968,262
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2487,611
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1557,553
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,89010,496
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,8727,999
Chapais, QcCanada 15,9019,881
Charlo, NbCanada 16,55110,285
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,83310,460
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,83110,459
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4127,713
Chatham, NbCanada 16,63910,340
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,7109,141
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,5439,659
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,49410,249
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5739,056
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4228,340
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2869,499
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,5328,409
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,4399,594
Comox, BcCanada 12,4147,714
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7698,556
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,0439,348
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3868,318
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0098,084
ChicoChile 10,1376,299
ChillanChile 11,0366,858
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9666,814
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9677,437
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1656,317
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2266,976
ChangchunChina 8,9925,588
ChangduChina 9,1355,676
ChangshaChina 7,9554,943
ChengduChina 8,6735,390
ChongqingChina 8,4185,231
Camilo DazaColombia 14,7449,162
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,0829,994
CamagueyCuba 15,0729,366
CasablancaCuba 14,7479,164
ChebCzech Republic 16,17810,053
CopenhagenDenmark 15,9949,939
CabreraDominican Republic 15,7189,767
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,6039,696
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6699,737
CanarEcuador 13,4428,353
CairoEgypt 14,3588,922
CaenFrance 17,08510,617
ChateaurouxFrance 17,03210,584
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,0209,955
CocobeachGabon 14,5879,065
CologneGermany 16,52010,265
ChiosGreece 15,0799,370
CorfuGreece 15,6339,715
ConakryGuinea 16,90310,504
CatacamasHonduras 13,9818,688
CholutecaHonduras 13,7788,562
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0805,642
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0395,617
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0395,617
ChahbaharIran 11,5427,172
ClaremorrisIreland 17,27010,731
ClonesIreland 17,14910,657
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,20810,693
CorkIreland 17,38710,805
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,39110,807
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,55910,290
CameriItaly 16,54710,282
CampobassoItaly 16,09310,000
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,50510,256
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,52010,266
Cape FrascaItaly 16,61210,323
Cape MeleItaly 16,61010,321
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,0329,962
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,0229,956
CerviaItaly 16,27910,116
CiampinoItaly 16,26510,107
Cimone MountainItaly 16,40610,195
Cisa PassItaly 16,46410,231
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,32710,146
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,26510,107
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,0049,945
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,8689,860
ChibaJapan 7,7754,831
ChichibuJapan 7,8334,868
ChichijimaJapan 6,8094,231
ChoshiJapan 7,7794,834
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,1038,764
ChilekaMalawi 11,2887,014
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5197,158
ChitipaMalawi 11,8567,367
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8507,985
ComitanMexico 13,4858,380
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,5662,838
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7716,072
ChoirMongolia 9,8706,133
CasablancaMorocco 18,02211,199
ChindeMozambique 10,9586,810
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0665,012
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,0171,253
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,2931,425
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,1521,337
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,1881,360
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,1861,358
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,1791,354
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,0991,305
CondegaNicaragua 13,8508,606
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7424,811
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8814,897
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3005,158
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1165,044
ChhorPakistan 10,7796,698
ChitralPakistan 11,2566,994
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,9148,025
ConcepcionParaguay 13,0068,082
CajamarcaPeru 13,1318,160
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2528,235
ChiclayoPeru 13,0508,110
ChimbotePeru 12,9708,060
CuzcoPeru 13,0928,136
CzestochowaPoland 15,6979,754
CoimbraPortugal 18,03011,204
CalafatRomania 15,4309,588
CeahlauRomania 15,2139,454
ClujRomania 15,3939,566
ConstantaRomania 14,9789,308
CraiovaRomania 15,3589,544
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,7607,929
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,9618,054
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,8877,387
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6547,242
Cape UelenRussia 11,5917,203
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0745,639
CaraRussia 10,5186,536
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4308,346
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,6277,225
ChitaRussia 10,1946,334
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1956,335
CokurdahRussia 11,5917,203
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,3486,430
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9976,833
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7315,425
CaceresSpain 17,87611,108
CadizSpain 17,90911,129
Ciudad RealSpain 17,67810,985
CordobaSpain 17,77211,043
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6995,406
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5414,686
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2754,521
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0034,973
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0344,992
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4194,610
ChumphonThailand 7,3304,555
CanakkaleTurkey 15,0959,380
CorumTurkey 14,3958,945
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0637,496
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7947,329
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,14510,654
CernovcyUkraine 15,2229,459
ChernigovUkraine 14,8479,226
CarrascoUruguay 11,9107,401
ColoniaUruguay 11,8847,385
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,0649,982
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,6529,105
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,8269,835
Camden, ScUsa 15,2849,497
Canton, NyUsa 15,9379,904
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1698,805
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,8019,819
Caribou, MeUsa 16,45310,224
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,6539,106
Casper, WyUsa 13,4288,344
Centralia, WaUsa 12,4047,708
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,6969,754
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,5129,639
Charles City, IaUsa 14,4879,002
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,3469,536
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,3399,532
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,3359,529
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,3229,521
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,6029,695
Chaska, MnUsa 14,4788,997
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,9419,284
Chazy, NyUsa 16,09410,001
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,14410,032
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,4029,571
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6418,477
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4938,385
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,8859,250
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,8779,245
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1157,528
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,3469,536
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,5098,395
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,0889,376
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,1029,385
Circleville, OhUsa 15,2449,473
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,2768,871
Clark, SdUsa 14,1438,789
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,3998,948
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8399,221
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4498,357
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,3639,547
Clinton, IaUsa 14,7069,139
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8206,724
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,1149,392
College Park, MdUsa 15,7469,785
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,4138,335
Columbia, MoUsa 14,4458,976
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,2729,490
Columbus, GaUsa 14,9889,313
Columbus, InUsa 14,9739,305
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1558,796
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,2569,481
Conception, MoUsa 14,2488,854
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,0168,710
Conway, ArUsa 14,3468,915
Conway, ScUsa 15,4629,608
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,9399,905
Corning, ArUsa 14,4658,989
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,10010,004
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,5718,433
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,8488,605
Cortland, NyUsa 15,8389,842
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2627,620
Covington, LaUsa 14,3798,935
Covington, TnUsa 14,5519,042
Crete, NeUsa 14,1148,770
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,4488,357
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5437,794
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5437,794
CaracasVenezuela 15,4039,571
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,5019,633
CoroVenezuela 15,2289,463
ChipataZambia 11,6377,231
ChomaZambia 11,8317,352
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1476,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -