Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,13410,026
DjelfaAlgeria 17,03710,587
DavisAntarctica 5,8673,646
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,5981,614
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1001,926
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9423,692
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 257160
DhakaBangladesh 9,0055,596
D’UccleBelgium 16,69810,376
DiamantinaBrazil 14,0518,732
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9478,667
DouradosBrazil 13,2408,228
DoualaCameroon 14,8139,205
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,05810,600
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,1278,778
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9788,065
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5597,804
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,12110,639
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,3249,523
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,0889,997
Dryden, OnCanada 14,6209,085
DuianChina 9,5015,904
DubrovnikCroatia 15,8139,826
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3407,668
DajabonDominican Republic 15,5509,663
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,4999,631
DabaaEgypt 14,6609,110
DakhlaEgypt 14,3878,940
DijonFrance 16,77410,423
DresdenGermany 16,0589,979
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,1859,436
DebrecenHungary 15,5429,658
DalatangiIceland 16,34010,154
DaltonganjIndia 9,5285,921
DarbhangaIndia 9,5405,928
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9875,585
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9825,581
DumkaIndia 9,2995,778
DwarkaIndia 10,6426,613
DezfulIran 12,9558,050
DublinIreland 17,16110,664
DecimomannuItaly 16,56810,295
DobbiacoItaly 16,25610,102
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,09710,003
Deir-AllaJordan 14,0658,740
DagorettiKenya 12,1267,535
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,1309,402
DedzaMalawi 11,4437,111
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7866,081
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9196,164
DaweiMyanmar 7,6874,777
De BiltNetherlands 16,58910,309
De KooyNetherlands 16,57610,300
Den HelderNetherlands 16,57610,300
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,3601,467
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,1471,334
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,1211,318
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,1411,330
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,1611,343
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,0639,982
DalbandinPakistan 11,4297,102
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0786,884
DirPakistan 11,2156,969
DroshPakistan 11,2426,986
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,3983,976
DohaQatar 12,3317,663
DorohoiRomania 15,1859,436
Dikson IslandRussia 12,9908,072
DudinkaRussia 12,5767,815
DzardzanRussia 11,5917,203
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5087,773
DakarSenegal 17,60810,942
DaruSierra Leone 16,59910,315
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5346,546
DamazinSudan 13,1658,181
DongolaSudan 13,9388,662
DamascusSyria 14,0328,720
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,0328,719
Deir EzzorSyria 13,7908,569
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6517,240
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5397,170
DjerbaTunisia 16,33410,150
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,8798,624
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,80410,442
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,01910,576
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,5579,046
DonetskUkraine 14,3448,913
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9997,457
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,0349,342
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,5529,664
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8448,603
Danville, IlUsa 14,8289,214
Darlington, ScUsa 15,3969,567
Davenport, WaUsa 12,7657,933
David City, NeUsa 14,1108,768
Dayton, OhUsa 15,1509,415
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7187,903
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,7389,159
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3297,661
Decatur, IlUsa 14,7449,162
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3398,289
Delaware, OhUsa 15,2479,474
Delphine, InUsa 14,9329,279
Denton, MdUsa 15,8269,835
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,4378,350
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3998,948
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7587,928
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,3478,915
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,2549,479
Dickson, TnUsa 14,7809,184
Dillon, MtUsa 13,0188,089
Dixon, IlUsa 14,7069,139
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,7648,553
Dover, DeUsa 15,8269,835
Dover, TnUsa 14,7249,150
Dublin, TxUsa 13,7108,519
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,6589,109
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,6229,087
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,6949,131
Durham, NhUsa 16,26510,107
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,31211,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -