Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4317,104
FarahAfghanistan 11,8097,338
FormosaArgentina 12,6947,888
ForrestAustralia 2,1501,336
FrancistownBotswana 11,4597,121
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,8379,842
FloraniaBrazil 15,5279,649
FlorestaBrazil 15,2209,458
FlorianoBrazil 15,2979,506
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,9128,024
FormosaBrazil 14,2248,839
FortalezaBrazil 15,7459,784
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,9138,024
FrancaBrazil 13,6928,508
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,0708,744
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,5978,449
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5368,412
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9688,059
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2468,231
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1518,172
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5818,439
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,9668,057
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,3108,271
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,57310,298
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,58410,306
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7219,769
FayaChad 14,9229,272
FamagustaCyprus 14,3178,897
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,24610,095
FarafraEgypt 14,5459,038
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,0708,743
FichtelbergGermany 16,13010,024
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,43510,213
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,5229,646
FrederikshbGreenland 16,54010,278
FaranahGuinea 16,78710,432
FalconaraItaly 16,19710,065
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,36910,172
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,0189,954
FonniItaly 16,54510,281
FrontoneItaly 16,24910,097
FrosinoneItaly 16,20610,070
FukauraJapan 8,3315,177
FukueJapan 7,7224,798
FukuiJapan 7,8924,904
FukuokaJapan 7,7684,827
FukushimaJapan 8,0064,975
FukuyamaJapan 7,7854,837
FushikiJapan 7,9564,944
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,4947,142
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8866,143
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6656,006
FunchalMadeira 18,86311,722
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,18110,055
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,77911,048
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,9499,911
FaroPortugal 18,05411,219
FerganaRussia 11,5377,169
FreetownSierra Leone 16,78810,432
FalunSweden 15,6269,710
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,83310,461
FeodosijaUkraine 14,4658,989
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1567,554
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,0738,745
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,5219,023
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,4308,967
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,2778,872
Farmington, MeUsa 16,33010,147
Farmington, MnUsa 14,5289,028
Farmington, MoUsa 14,6099,078
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0588,736
Fayette, IaUsa 14,5669,052
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,2078,828
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,4889,624
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,0659,361
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,1379,407
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8107,960
Findlay, OhUsa 15,2109,452
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,6897,885
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,2299,463
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,8659,237
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4518,358
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,4078,953
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,5418,414
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,9609,296
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1878,816
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1528,794
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,0819,371
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,8308,594
Framingham, MaUsa 16,23110,086
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,0369,343
Franklin, LaUsa 14,1608,799
Franklin, PaUsa 15,5139,640
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,7259,772
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1207,531
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,1678,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -