Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9087,400
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,71210,385
HuamboAngola 12,9968,076
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8631,779
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,066662
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,076669
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,558968
Horta, FaialAzores 19,46612,096
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3197,655
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,83710,463
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,83610,462
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,5409,657
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,72510,393
Harrow, OnCanada 15,2869,499
Hay River, NtCanada 13,3998,327
Hope, BcCanada 12,6197,841
HaikouChina 7,3474,565
HailarChina 9,7126,035
HamiChina 10,2996,400
HetanChina 10,7506,680
HavanaCuba 14,7349,156
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,7269,772
HigueyDominican Republic 15,7679,798
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,5049,635
HelwanEgypt 14,3548,920
HurguadaEgypt 14,0278,716
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,47810,240
HelsinkiFinland 15,1719,427
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,1489,413
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9274,305
HamburgGermany 16,22510,083
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,22610,083
HannoverGermany 16,28910,122
HelgolandGermany 16,33210,149
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,32710,146
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,0889,376
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,9819,931
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2505,127
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1755,080
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,46910,234
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5265,920
HaifaIsrael 14,1428,788
HaboroJapan 8,7185,417
HachijojimaJapan 7,5084,665
HachinoheJapan 8,2975,156
HagiJapan 7,8284,864
HakodateJapan 8,4485,250
HamadaJapan 7,8624,886
HamamatsuJapan 7,7224,798
HikoneJapan 7,8074,851
HimejiJapan 7,7924,842
HiradoJapan 7,7704,828
HirooJapan 8,4745,266
HiroshimaJapan 7,7994,846
HitaJapan 7,7254,800
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6134,731
HunLibya 15,7339,777
HomboriMali 16,58610,307
HomalinMyanmar 8,7815,456
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9374,932
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,1631,344
HighbankNew Zealand 2,1221,318
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,0281,260
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,0581,279
HororataNew Zealand 2,1391,329
HyderabadPakistan 10,8856,764
HuanucoPeru 13,0898,134
HelPoland 15,6449,721
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2635,756
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,8097,959
HatangaRussia 12,3197,655
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,4728,371
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9668,678
HailSaudi Arabia 13,3198,277
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,7949,815
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,8491,770
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3765,205
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6555,378
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5355,304
HalaibSudan 13,5258,405
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,2558,237
HudeibaSudan 13,5348,410
HaparandaSweden 15,0249,336
HarnosandSweden 15,4299,588
HamaSyria 14,0748,746
HassakahSyria 13,7838,565
Hua HinThailand 7,4344,620
HakkariTurkey 13,5718,433
Hull, EnglandUk 16,82510,455
HersonUkraine 14,7089,140
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,1449,411
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6958,510
Hanover, NhUsa 16,17910,054
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,6949,131
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,7689,799
Hart, MiUsa 15,0629,359
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,12810,022
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1388,786
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,0109,327
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,6998,513
Hays, KsUsa 13,8878,630
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9757,441
Hebron, NeUsa 14,0028,701
Helena, MtUsa 13,1548,174
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,6969,753
Henderson, NcUsa 15,6009,694
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,2229,459
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1958,199
Hernando, MsUsa 14,5159,019
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,7749,180
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0678,741
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,9239,895
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7209,147
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,1149,392
Holly, CoUsa 13,6048,454
Homer, AkUsa 11,6357,230
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,8669,238
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,7939,193
Horton, KsUsa 14,1948,821
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,6998,513
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,4669,611
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,1709,427
Houma, LaUsa 14,2598,861
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8598,612
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,2549,479
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,7929,192
Huron, SdUsa 14,1118,769
HanoiVietnam 7,7164,795
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7924,221
HarareZimbabwe 11,4327,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -