Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3767,069
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4637,123
KhostAfghanistan 11,2476,989
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5257,162
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0355,615
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7681,720
KlagenfurtAustria 16,09810,004
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,4748,373
KandiBenin 15,9029,882
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7487,922
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,3609,545
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,3589,544
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7847,944
Kenora, OnCanada 14,5049,013
Kingston, OnCanada 15,8129,826
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7327,912
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6058,454
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,0339,963
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,0099,948
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1676,939
KashiChina 11,1816,948
KunmingChina 8,2655,136
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7068,517
KhargaEgypt 14,2418,849
KosseirEgypt 13,9318,657
KajaaniFinland 14,9119,266
KuopioFinland 14,9469,288
KuusamoFinland 14,7999,196
KarlsruheGermany 16,48610,245
KasselGermany 16,34410,156
KonstanzGermany 16,46310,231
KumasiGhana 15,8919,875
KalamataGreece 15,4079,574
KerkiraGreece 15,6339,715
Kythira IslandGreece 15,3029,509
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,0459,971
Kap TobinGreenland 15,8989,879
KankanGuinea 16,73010,396
KindiaGuinea 16,91010,508
KissidougouGuinea 16,69010,371
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2455,123
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3274,553
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3264,552
KeszthelyHungary 15,8769,865
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,57210,298
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0885,648
KotaIndia 10,2576,374
KozhikodeIndia 9,3475,808
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8062,365
KermanIran 12,1277,536
KermanshahIran 13,1568,175
Khoram AbadIran 13,0198,090
KilkennyIreland 17,27510,735
KingstonJamaica 14,9949,317
KagoshimaJapan 7,5494,691
KanazawaJapan 7,9424,935
KaruizawaJapan 7,8814,897
KatsuuraJapan 7,7224,799
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7854,837
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7725,451
KobeJapan 7,7664,826
KochiJapan 7,6824,774
KofuJapan 7,8064,851
KumagayaJapan 7,8464,875
KumamotoJapan 7,6784,771
KumejimaJapan 7,1294,430
KureJapan 7,7794,834
KushiroJapan 8,5415,307
KutchanJapan 8,5685,324
KyotoJapan 7,7894,840
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,3827,073
KitaleKenya 12,4357,727
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8497,984
KufraLibya 14,8529,229
KaunasLithuania 15,3219,521
KlaipedaLithuania 15,4779,617
KybartaiLithuania 15,3929,565
KarongaMalawi 11,7867,324
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7504,195
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7173,553
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,5754,086
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6224,115
KuantanMalaysia 6,4924,034
KuchingMalaysia 5,7533,575
KayesMali 17,23110,707
KeniebaMali 17,07610,611
KidalMali 16,54610,282
KitaMali 16,98110,552
KoutiaMali 16,64510,343
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0373,130
KisinevMoldova 14,9849,311
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5835,955
KhatgalMongolia 10,5826,576
KhovdMongolia 10,8146,720
KhujirtMongolia 10,1566,311
KhutagMongolia 10,3766,448
KenitraMorocco 17,93111,143
KalewaMyanmar 8,6945,402
KathaMyanmar 8,6255,360
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3374,559
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4555,254
KengtungMyanmar 8,1625,072
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8165,478
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6697,251
KathmanduNepal 9,6916,022
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,9691,223
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,2251,383
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,3721,474
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,3011,430
KarioiNew Zealand 2,2961,427
KawerauNew Zealand 2,3811,480
KopuaNew Zealand 2,3701,473
KanoNigeria 15,5049,634
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2515,127
KarasjokNorway 14,8329,217
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,0439,969
KristiansandNorway 16,13410,026
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,8579,854
KhasabOman 11,9727,440
KarachiPakistan 10,9706,817
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,9636,813
KhanpurPakistan 10,9006,773
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1826,948
KororPalau 4,8663,024
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,6529,726
KlodzkoPoland 15,8769,865
KoszalinPoland 15,8229,832
KrakowPoland 15,6569,729
KalakanRussia 10,3846,453
KaliningradRussia 15,5319,651
KamenskoeRussia 10,7756,695
KandalaksaRussia 14,6339,093
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,1608,799
KazanRussia 13,7298,531
KemRussia 14,5729,055
KerchRussia 14,3938,944
KhabarovskRussia 9,2635,756
KirenskRussia 10,9136,782
KirovRussia 13,7678,555
KljuciRussia 10,0446,241
KolpasevRussia 11,9887,449
KorfRussia 10,5396,549
KostromaRussia 14,2688,866
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2227,595
KotlasRussia 13,9718,681
KrasnodarRussia 14,1758,809
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9378,039
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,2428,229
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,3647,062
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,7368,536
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,5858,442
KurganRussia 12,7537,925
KurskRussia 14,5109,017
KyraRussia 10,0096,220
KigaliRwanda 12,6677,871
KoldaSenegal 17,29710,748
KabalaSierra Leone 16,79110,434
KosiceSlovakia 15,5629,670
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0456,864
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5495,313
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6935,402
KadugliSudan 13,5478,419
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,7798,563
KassalaSudan 13,1908,196
KhartoumSudan 13,5548,422
KostiSudan 13,4048,329
KalmarSweden 15,7349,777
KaresuandoSweden 14,9879,313
KarlstadSweden 15,7949,815
KristianstadSweden 15,8869,872
KamishliSyria 13,7648,553
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5814,711
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1504,443
Khon KaenThailand 7,5394,685
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4174,609
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4684,640
KairouanTunisia 16,43410,212
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,1438,789
KarsTurkey 13,7348,535
KastamonuTurkey 14,5119,017
KayseriTurkey 14,3008,886
KonyaTurkey 14,5249,026
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5617,806
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9567,429
KinlossUk 16,72110,391
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,4929,005
KievUkraine 14,8919,253
KirillovkaUkraine 14,4378,971
KirovogradUkraine 14,7599,171
KlepininoUkraine 14,5689,053
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,6339,093
Kovel’Ukraine 15,3039,510
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,6789,121
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,0709,365
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,0608,116
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,2478,853
Keene, NhUsa 16,18310,056
Kenton, OhUsa 15,1809,433
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4838,378
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8669,238
Kimball, NeUsa 13,5528,421
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3537,055
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8658,616
Kinston, NcUsa 15,5779,680
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2477,611
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,0699,364
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4487,114
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8447,360
KabompoZambia 12,3027,644
KabweZambia 11,9037,396
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9047,397
KafirondaZambia 12,0697,500
KaomaZambia 12,1627,558
KasamaZambia 11,9987,456
KasempaZambia 12,1787,568
KawambwaZambia 12,1987,580
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6337,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -