Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,16710,667
LuandaAngola 13,5078,394
LuenaAngola 12,7727,937
La PlataArgentina 11,8277,349
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7217,905
La RiojaArgentina 11,9727,440
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6847,260
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7716,072
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7337,913
Launceston WsoAustralia 938583
LavertonAustralia 721448
LearmonthAustralia 3,7962,359
LongreachAustralia 1,296805
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,296806
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 810503
Low HeadAustralia 901560
LinzAustria 16,0879,996
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,43010,210
LerwickUk 16,43210,211
La PazBolivia 13,0798,127
LavrasBrazil 13,6938,509
LencoisBrazil 14,7229,149
LinharesBrazil 14,0118,706
LondrinaBrazil 13,2668,243
LomBulgaria 15,4039,572
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8638,615
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,1889,438
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6948,509
Langara, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,9739,304
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,2158,212
London, OnCanada 15,4409,595
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,1749,429
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1498,792
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6537,863
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,55211,529
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6887,263
LanzhouChina 9,1525,687
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4225,855
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6339,093
LimonCosta Rica 13,9528,670
LarnacaCyprus 14,3368,909
LimassolCyprus 14,3818,936
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1907,575
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8347,975
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,23410,088
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,7299,774
La VegaDominican Republic 15,6389,718
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6709,738
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6349,715
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5968,449
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,3098,270
LuxorEgypt 14,0528,732
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5808,439
Laucala BayFiji 3,2412,014
LappeenrantaFinland 14,9609,296
Le MansFrance 17,09710,624
LilleFrance 16,78910,433
LyonFrance 16,82710,456
LambarnGabon 14,4008,949
LastourvilleGabon 14,1998,824
LibrevilleGabon 14,5579,046
LeipzigGermany 16,14310,032
LindenbergGermany 16,0079,947
LamiaGreece 15,4079,574
LarissaGreece 15,4219,583
LemnosGreece 15,2029,447
LimnosGreece 15,1899,438
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,25510,101
LabeGuinea 16,99810,563
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1305,052
La CeibaHonduras 13,9428,664
La MesaHonduras 13,8288,593
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7206,661
LudhianaIndia 10,6276,604
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,20610,071
LatinaItaly 16,23810,090
LatronicoItaly 15,9709,924
LecceItaly 15,7929,813
LodwarKenya 12,5157,777
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8704,890
LiepajaLatvia 15,4649,610
LaukuvaLithuania 15,4099,575
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,61910,327
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,5909,688
LabuanMalaysia 5,7163,552
LuqaMalta 16,0469,971
Le LamentinMartinique 16,18510,058
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2567,616
LashioMyanmar 8,4265,236
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,0981,304
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,0011,244
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,1371,328
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,0531,276
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,2991,429
LincolnNew Zealand 2,1811,355
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,2841,420
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,2841,420
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,2841,420
LagosNigeria 15,5169,642
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,9939,938
LillehammerNorway 15,8559,852
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7956,708
La VictoriaParaguay 13,0978,138
LimaPeru 12,8467,983
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9363,689
LisbonPortugal 18,13011,266
LeninbadRussia 11,6727,253
LevsiRussia 12,9198,028
LungiSierra Leone 16,78810,432
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,0909,999
LanzaroteSpain 18,44511,462
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,47610,860
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,52210,267
LuganoSwitzerland 16,51610,263
LatakiaSyria 14,1738,807
LampangThailand 7,9244,924
LoeiThailand 7,6974,783
Lop BuriThailand 7,5614,699
LomeTogo 15,6399,718
LeemingUk 16,85910,477
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,43010,210
London, EnglandUk 16,95910,539
London-GatwickUk 16,96610,543
LynehamUk 17,05710,599
L’VovUkraine 15,3629,546
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,8959,256
LozovajaUkraine 14,4638,988
LubnyUkraine 14,7149,143
LuckUkraine 15,2499,476
LuganskUkraine 14,2458,852
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,6449,100
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,6029,074
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,1708,806
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0578,735
Lake City, FlUsa 14,9749,305
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,0209,955
Laketown, UtUsa 13,0448,106
Lamar, MoUsa 14,2718,868
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,6558,485
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,6669,114
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,2518,234
Langdon, NdUsa 14,2318,843
Laramie, WyUsa 13,4318,346
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3838,317
Larned, KsUsa 13,8538,608
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,5228,403
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4467,734
Laurel, MdUsa 15,7419,781
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,2188,835
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,26510,107
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,2498,854
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,3558,921
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,3018,887
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,4899,003
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,9129,267
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,2489,475
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,7829,186
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,4249,584
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7887,947
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,33910,153
Lexington, MoUsa 14,3018,887
Lexington, VaUsa 15,5109,638
Libby, MtUsa 12,9758,063
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,1298,780
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,6559,728
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1678,804
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,3178,896
Llano, TxUsa 13,5808,439
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,6328,471
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0897,512
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0947,515
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0757,503
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0808,128
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,6009,694
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,9779,307
Louisville, MsUsa 14,5419,036
Loup City, NeUsa 13,9638,677
Lowville, NyUsa 15,9009,881
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,4478,356
Luling, TxUsa 13,6438,478
Lusk, WyUsa 13,5798,438
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,5229,646
LivingstoneZambia 11,8497,363
LundaziZambia 11,6777,256
LusakaZambia 11,8307,351
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8387,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -