Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8017,334
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6577,244
MilianaAlgeria 17,14510,654
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0398,103
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,9813,095
Malarg EArgentina 11,2606,997
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7636,688
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5387,170
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8787,381
MendozaArgentina 11,5407,171
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5487,176
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3117,650
Mackay MoAustralia 1,397868
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,4101,498
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3472,080
MeekatharraAustralia 3,1831,978
Melbourne (airport)Australia 702436
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 703437
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 805500
Mount GambierAustralia 1,014630
Mount IsaAustralia 1,8171,129
MuharraqBahrain 12,4657,746
MinskBelarus 15,0879,375
MogilevBelarus 14,9269,275
MaunBotswana 11,8557,367
MacapaBrazil 15,6429,720
MacauBrazil 15,6409,719
MaceioBrazil 15,1569,418
MachadoBrazil 13,6208,464
ManausBrazil 14,8089,202
MarabaBrazil 15,2039,447
MaringaBrazil 13,2348,224
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,2779,493
Monte AzulBrazil 14,4158,958
Monte SantoBrazil 15,0049,324
MonteiroBrazil 15,3299,525
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,2088,829
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6079,698
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,8729,242
MamfeCameroon 14,9819,309
MarouaCameroon 14,9029,260
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,8109,203
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,8539,851
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,3538,298
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5587,804
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3097,649
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,3678,306
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4657,746
Moncton, NbCanada 16,71910,389
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,39910,190
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,0589,979
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,0339,963
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,7308,532
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,4779,618
Morden, MbCanada 14,2298,842
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,5999,693
MoundouChad 14,6169,083
MatecanaColombia 14,2498,855
MoroniComoros 10,8626,750
MosnovCzech Republic 15,7819,806
MarstalDenmark 16,14610,034
Melville HallDominica 16,22510,082
MichesDominican Republic 15,7579,792
MocaDominican Republic 15,6469,723
MoncionDominican Republic 15,5919,688
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,5709,676
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6799,743
MilagroEcuador 13,4208,339
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,7809,185
MinyaEgypt 14,3378,909
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,8709,240
MassawaEritrea 12,9168,026
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,50010,253
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,4249,585
MarseilleFrance 16,85310,472
MontpellierFrance 16,95010,533
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,8079,823
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2094,480
MakokouGabon 14,2978,884
MayumbaGabon 14,1488,792
MitzicGabon 14,4208,960
MkamboGabon 14,2478,853
MoandaGabon 14,1018,763
MouilaGabon 14,2488,854
MagdeburgGermany 16,17710,052
MunichGermany 16,25710,103
MünsterGermany 16,44010,216
MethoniGreece 15,4309,588
MilosGreece 15,1889,438
MitiliniGreece 15,0569,356
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,0619,359
MacentaGuinea 16,57210,298
MamouGuinea 16,89610,499
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6494,753
MiskolcHungary 15,6059,697
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,5355,925
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2486,368
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,1036,278
MusulipatnamIndia 9,2155,727
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,7552,955
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0352,507
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8454,254
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,9911,859
MashhadIran 12,2237,596
Malin HeadIreland 17,06310,603
M. CalamitaItaly 16,44210,217
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,8999,880
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,9909,936
MilanItaly 16,50110,254
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,54010,278
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,38010,179
ManIvory Coast 16,34510,157
MaebashiJapan 7,8794,896
MaizuruJapan 7,8454,875
MakurazakiJapan 7,5264,677
MatsueJapan 7,8974,907
MatsumotoJapan 7,8804,897
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7324,805
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,9244,303
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,4454,005
MishimaJapan 7,7404,810
MitoJapan 7,8554,881
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6214,736
MiyakoJapan 8,1955,093
MiyakojimaJapan 7,0314,369
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5524,693
MiyazakiJapan 7,5654,701
MombetsuJapan 8,7005,406
MoriokaJapan 8,2105,102
MuroranJapan 8,5005,282
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6344,744
MutsuJapan 8,3845,210
Ma’AnJordan 13,9688,680
MafraqJordan 14,0158,709
MombasaKenya 11,6927,266
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,3915,835
MaseruLesotho 10,8246,726
MonroviaLiberia 16,40510,194
MisratahLibya 15,9149,889
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3296,418
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,3696,444
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7966,087
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1966,336
MakhangaMalawi 11,2136,968
MangochiMalawi 11,3547,055
MwmosaMalawi 11,2096,965
MzimbaMalawi 11,6717,253
MzuzuMalawi 11,6687,251
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4544,011
MersingMalaysia 6,3403,940
MiriMalaysia 5,7213,555
MaleMaldives 9,0945,651
MenakaMali 16,30210,130
MoptiMali 16,71510,387
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0193,119
MazatlanMexico 12,5467,796
MeridaMexico 13,9638,677
Mexico CityMexico 13,0038,080
MonterreyMexico 13,2208,215
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,8357,976
MaantyMongolia 9,9796,201
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8936,148
MatadMongolia 9,6435,992
MurenMongolia 10,5136,533
MarrakechMorocco 18,02211,199
MeknesMorocco 17,82911,079
MideltMorocco 17,73811,023
MaputoMozambique 10,7256,664
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8646,751
MandalayMyanmar 8,4685,262
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3965,217
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5274,677
MindatMyanmar 8,5785,330
MonywaMyanmar 8,5475,311
MyeikMyanmar 7,5274,677
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6485,374
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,60110,316
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,1241,320
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1811,356
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,2481,397
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,9151,190
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,3881,484
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,2071,372
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,1781,353
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,1281,323
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,1401,330
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,0121,250
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,1951,364
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7858,566
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7878,567
MagariaNiger 15,5379,655
Maine SoroaNiger 15,2849,498
MaradiNiger 15,7249,771
MaiduguriNigeria 15,0979,381
MakurdiNigeria 15,1939,441
MinnaNigeria 15,4979,630
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0214,984
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,4099,576
MajisOman 11,8417,358
MasirahOman 11,4287,101
Muscat  Oman 11,6477,238
MultanPakistan 10,9376,796
MurreePakistan 11,0186,847
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,1981,987
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,9938,074
MoyobambaPeru 13,3358,287
MactanPhilippines 5,6473,509
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,2193,865
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,95411,157
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,0298,718
MagadanRussia 10,3586,436
MahackalaRussia 13,4728,372
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,8168,585
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,8158,585
MarkovoRussia 11,0626,874
MinusinskRussia 11,2446,987
MogocaRussia 10,1636,315
MoscowRussia 14,4488,978
MurmanskRussia 14,5639,050
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,3618,303
MatamSenegal 17,45410,846
MogadishuSomalia 11,5597,183
MadridSpain 17,62310,951
Madrid (b)Spain 17,63410,958
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,97410,548
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,74711,028
MelillaSpain 17,60610,941
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,41710,823
MalakalSudan 13,2828,254
MbabaneSwaziland 10,7976,709
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,66110,353
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1175,044
Mae SariangThailand 8,0314,990
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8684,890
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4104,604
MalatyaTurkey 14,0738,745
MersinTurkey 14,3128,894
MuglaTurkey 14,8619,235
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,95810,538
ManstonUk 16,86410,480
MeloUruguay 12,2297,600
MercedesUruguay 11,9947,453
MontevideoUruguay 11,9027,396
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,0089,326
Madison, FlUsa 15,0099,327
Madison, InUsa 15,0589,357
Madison, NeUsa 14,1428,788
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,7829,186
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,0528,732
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,9319,279
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,5929,068
Marengo, IlUsa 14,7889,189
Marion, InUsa 15,0149,330
Marion, NcUsa 15,2489,475
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,9709,302
Marshall, TxUsa 14,0508,731
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,6559,728
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7387,294
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,3379,531
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6377,853
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,7369,157
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,9109,265
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9768,685
Medford, WiUsa 14,7379,158
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0678,741
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,5219,024
Mena, ArUsa 14,1728,807
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,5409,035
Mexia, TxUsa 13,8308,594
Mexico, MoUsa 14,4688,991
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,0459,349
Midland, TxUsa 13,3428,291
Milan, MnUsa 14,2978,884
Milbank, SdUsa 14,2538,857
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5938,447
Milford, DeUsa 15,9129,888
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,0759,368
Millen, GaUsa 15,1639,423
Millport, OhUsa 15,4309,588
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,25710,102
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,8949,255
Minden, NeUsa 13,9528,670
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,5099,016
Minonk, IlUsa 14,7629,173
Missoula, MtUsa 13,0188,089
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,5249,025
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,6529,105
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,6029,074
Monroe, NcUsa 15,3459,536
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,2978,884
Montgomery AlUsa 14,7489,165
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1138,149
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,9239,895
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,6669,735
Morganton, NcUsa 15,2489,475
Moro, OrUsa 12,4437,732
Morris, MnUsa 14,3198,898
Morrison, IlUsa 14,7059,138
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,3599,544
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,2909,501
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,5599,047
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,1419,409
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,23410,088
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,6949,131
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,8609,234
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,0309,340
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0818,750
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,4019,570
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,9939,317
MaracayVenezuela 15,3209,520
MaturinVenezuela 15,6529,727
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,0109,328
MeridaVenezuela 14,9049,262
MagoyeZambia 11,8537,366
MansaZambia 12,1217,532
MbalaZambia 12,0797,506
MfuweZambia 11,7117,277
MisamfuZambia 11,9967,455
MonguZambia 12,2527,614
MpikaZambia 11,8517,364
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6317,228
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8377,355
MumbwaZambia 11,9577,430
MwinilungaZambia 12,4267,722
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,2927,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -