Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4377,107
NeuquenArgentina 11,0066,840
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6617,246
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,7051,059
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,0201,255
Nowra RanAustralia 15294
NuriootpaAustralia 1,089677
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,2859,498
NatitingouBenin 15,9639,919
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6438,478
NgaoundereCameroon 14,7469,163
NkoundjaCameroon 14,8579,232
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,47010,234
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4497,736
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,78910,433
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,0869,996
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0308,097
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,6158,461
North Bay, OnCanada 15,5919,688
N’DjamenaChad 14,9449,286
NanchangChina 7,8304,866
NanjingChina 8,0274,988
NanningChina 7,7074,789
NicosiaCyprus 14,3758,933
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,0509,973
NaguaDominican Republic 15,7089,761
NeybaDominican Republic 15,5159,641
NegeleEthiopia 12,2967,641
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,1861,980
NandiFiji 3,1861,980
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,2369,468
NancyFrance 16,64910,346
NantesFrance 17,25610,723
NiceFrance 16,69010,372
NeustrelitzGermany 16,0419,968
NurembergGermany 16,28310,118
NurnbergGermany 16,28610,120
NaxosGreece 15,1169,393
NanortalikGreenland 16,84310,467
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,73710,401
NordGreenland 14,6539,105
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,28410,119
NzerekoreGuinea 16,42610,207
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7256,043
New DelhiIndia 10,3776,449
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,12110,018
NaganoJapan 7,9214,922
NagasakiJapan 7,6944,781
NagoJapan 7,1144,421
NagoyaJapan 7,7814,835
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,0834,402
NaraJapan 7,7534,818
NazeJapan 7,2484,504
NemuroJapan 8,5715,326
NiigataJapan 8,0444,999
NikkoJapan 7,9084,914
NobeokaJapan 7,6264,739
NairobiKenya 12,1277,536
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,6844,154
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3057,025
NidaLithuania 15,4919,626
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3106,407
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8236,104
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6347,230
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5437,173
NaraMali 17,00610,567
NioroMali 17,15910,663
NemaMauritania 17,12010,639
NouakchottMauritania 17,84411,088
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,9851,233
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,4151,501
NelsonNew Zealand 2,1481,335
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,1761,352
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,3571,465
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7868,567
N’GuigmiNiger 15,2499,476
NiameyNiger 16,13810,028
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,1699,426
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,7439,161
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,6319,092
NawabshahPakistan 10,9426,799
NokkundiPakistan 11,5637,185
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0528,111
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2113,860
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,7538,546
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9226,165
NikolaevRussia 14,7609,172
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6956,025
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,9806,202
NizneangarskRussia 10,6806,637
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,0066,839
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,2708,246
NovgorodRussia 14,8279,214
NovosibirskRussia 11,7747,317
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6245,359
No. 6Sudan 13,8298,593
NyalaSudan 14,0538,733
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4804,648
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6684,765
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1194,424
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8744,893
NarathiwatThailand 6,8074,230
NigdeTurkey 14,3448,914
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,7987,953
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,5819,061
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,1769,431
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,1769,431
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,8579,232
Natchez, MsUsa 14,2758,871
Neosho, MoUsa 14,2408,849
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,26710,108
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,9739,926
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,5139,640
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,5429,037
New London, WiUsa 14,8519,228
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,3408,911
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,3178,897
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,4308,967
New YorkUsa 16,0159,952
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,0319,962
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,0229,956
Newark, NjUsa 15,9999,942
Newberry, MiUsa 15,0839,373
Newberry, ScUsa 15,1949,442
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,9868,691
Newnan, GaUsa 14,8969,257
Newport, TnUsa 15,1609,421
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5577,181
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,7769,803
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,1078,766
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1327,539
North Loup, NeUsa 13,9838,689
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,8208,588
Norton, KsUsa 13,8398,600
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,2999,507
NdolaZambia 11,9977,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -