Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,4232,749
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9354,931
ParanaArgentina 12,0417,482
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3907,699
PehuajoArgentina 11,5777,194
PergaminoArgentina 11,8287,350
PigeArgentina 11,3877,076
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8997,394
PosadasArgentina 12,6727,875
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5317,787
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4927,141
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8097,338
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2442,016
Port HedlandAustralia 3,4892,168
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,45312,088
ParakouBenin 15,7919,813
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1639,423
ParacatuBrazil 14,0638,739
ParanaBrazil 14,5189,021
ParanaguaBrazil 13,1338,161
ParanaibaBrazil 13,6478,481
ParintinsBrazil 15,0609,359
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7289,774
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7177,902
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,9288,655
PaulistanaBrazil 15,2079,450
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1409,408
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,3538,919
PeixeBrazil 14,5429,037
PetrolinaBrazil 15,0899,377
PicosBrazil 15,3129,515
PiraiBrazil 13,5728,434
PirenopolisBrazil 14,1318,781
PompeuBrazil 13,9088,643
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1728,185
Porto De MozBrazil 15,4069,574
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,9738,062
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0488,729
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5737,813
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,6789,121
PosseBrazil 14,4088,953
PlevenBulgaria 15,2909,501
PlovdivBulgaria 15,2649,485
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9854,341
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1568,175
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,6469,101
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7487,922
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,7549,790
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,6719,738
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,8119,204
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3937,701
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,07610,611
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3087,649
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,2298,842
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7958,572
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7517,924
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3187,654
Princeton, BcCanada 13,9658,678
ParronChile 11,3187,033
Puerto AysenChile 10,2016,339
Puerto MonttChile 10,5436,551
Punta ArenasChile 9,5785,952
PingbianChina 8,2185,107
PeralesColombia 14,2718,868
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0339,342
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7878,568
PragueCzech Republic 16,0479,972
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4609,607
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6739,739
PoloDominican Republic 15,5059,635
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6649,734
PichilingueEcuador 13,5068,393
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4278,343
PuyoEcuador 13,6028,452
Port-SaidEgypt 14,3298,904
ParisFrance 16,91410,511
PerpignanFrance 17,05310,597
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,6054,104
Port-GentilGabon 14,5149,019
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6507,861
PotsdamGermany 16,0729,987
PatrasGreece 15,4569,604
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8409,221
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,90310,504
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,25510,101
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,4259,585
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1968,821
PecsHungary 15,8039,820
PambanIndia 8,9155,540
PuneIndia 9,9906,208
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3753,962
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7103,549
PadovaItaly 16,30010,129
Paganella MountainItaly 16,35510,163
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,18310,056
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,20210,068
PantelleriaItaly 16,28410,119
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,42910,209
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,52810,270
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,26810,109
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,13310,025
PiacenzaItaly 16,47410,237
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,43510,213
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,27710,115
Ponza IslandItaly 16,23310,087
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,9929,937
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,27610,114
PrizziItaly 16,16810,047
PakseLaos 7,2174,485
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8454,254
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0735,638
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0425,619
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,5782,845
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,7179,767
PatheinMyanmar 8,1595,070
PutaoMyanmar 8,8065,472
PyiMyanmar 8,2825,147
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0091,248
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,2851,420
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,3201,442
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,3211,442
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,2821,418
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,2531,400
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,2851,420
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1458,790
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,0949,379
PohangNorth Korea 8,0565,006
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4775,268
PadidanPakistan 10,9986,834
PanjgurPakistan 11,3427,048
ParachinarPakistan 11,2687,002
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2957,019
PeshawarPakistan 11,1606,935
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,7121,685
PilarParaguay 12,6227,843
PiscoPeru 12,7727,937
PiuraPeru 13,1078,145
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3588,301
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,8913,661
PoznanPoland 15,8229,832
PrzemyslPoland 15,4479,599
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,95411,157
PortalegrePortugal 17,97111,167
Porto Portugal 18,01611,195
PavelecRussia 14,3268,902
PecoraRussia 13,5248,404
PermRussia 13,3768,312
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6686,008
PetrozavodskRussia 14,6299,090
PjatigorskRussia 13,8518,607
PoronajskRussia 9,2405,742
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,2758,870
Providenja BayRussia 11,3407,047
PskovRussia 15,0059,324
PodorSenegal 17,65010,968
PopradSlovakia 15,6349,715
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5726,570
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0566,870
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,10210,627
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7775,454
Port SudanSudan 13,3388,288
ParamariboSuriname 15,9319,900
PiteňSweden 15,1589,419
PalmyraSyria 13,9198,650
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,1543,824
PhetchabunThailand 7,6554,757
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7484,815
PhraeThailand 7,8654,887
PhuketThailand 7,1924,469
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2194,486
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4464,627
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3874,590
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,8659,859
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,25110,720
PoltavaUkraine 14,6009,073
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0987,518
PradoUruguay 11,9007,395
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9297,413
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8049,200
Pana, IlUsa 14,7239,149
Paoli, InUsa 14,9739,305
Paris, IlUsa 14,8289,214
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,4078,953
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,4849,001
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,3538,298
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8858,628
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0308,718
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,1658,803
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6277,847
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,6139,080
Peoria, IlUsa 14,7039,137
Perry, OkUsa 13,9508,669
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,9009,881
Philo, OhUsa 15,3319,527
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5747,814
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9468,666
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,3198,898
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,4899,003
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,2498,854
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4899,625
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,0159,952
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,28910,122
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4658,989
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9618,054
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,4899,003
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,7679,176
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5839,062
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4537,739
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9788,686
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,9319,900
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4537,739
Portage, WiUsa 14,8249,212
Portland, MaineUsa 16,31610,139
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3617,681
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,6369,095
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2248,839
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8738,000
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,8129,826
Princeton, InUsa 14,7799,184
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,23110,086
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4108,333
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9909,315
PetaukeZambia 11,6927,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -