Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0537,490
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3327,664
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7437,297
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7666,068
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6707,873
RosarioArgentina 11,9167,405
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,137707
RecifeBrazil 15,3459,536
RemansoBrazil 15,0199,333
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6848,503
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5608,426
Rio NegroBrazil 13,0308,097
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8428,601
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2308,222
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,5599,047
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,7988,574
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7948,572
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3018,887
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9058,020
Roberval, QcCanada 16,10810,010
RuoqiangChina 10,3326,420
Rafael NunezColombia 14,6549,106
RandersDenmark 16,10610,008
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,5099,638
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,7019,757
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,1985,716
RumipambaEcuador 13,5858,442
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,0348,721
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,0018,700
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,2198,836
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,0199,955
RostockGermany 16,0779,990
RhodesGreece 14,8649,237
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,25910,104
ReykhólarIceland 16,44210,217
ReykjavíkIceland 16,58310,305
RamsarIran 12,9768,063
RashtIran 13,0808,128
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,24610,717
RadicofaniItaly 16,32910,147
Resia PassItaly 16,38310,180
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,25510,101
RivoltoItaly 16,20310,069
Rolle PassItaly 16,29510,126
RomeItaly 16,27210,111
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,29410,125
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,17210,049
RumoiJapan 8,6735,389
RigaLatvia 15,2789,494
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,3579,543
RodriguesMauritius 8,5785,331
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6626,625
RabatMorocco 17,94411,150
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0525,003
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2857,634
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,1751,352
RangioraNew Zealand 2,1731,350
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,0721,287
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,1841,357
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,3631,469
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,3481,459
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,0571,278
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,2571,403
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,5211,567
RivasNicaragua 13,7858,566
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9856,826
RebolyRussia 14,7739,180
Rostov On DonRussia 14,1768,809
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7337,913
RagaSudan 13,7578,549
RashadSudan 13,4778,375
RenkSudan 13,3108,271
RumbekSudan 13,2898,258
RanongThailand 7,3354,558
Roi EtThailand 7,4434,625
RizeTurkey 13,9578,673
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0677,499
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,8999,258
RomnyUkraine 14,6909,128
RovnoUkraine 15,2049,448
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9677,436
RochaUruguay 12,0047,460
Racine, WiUsa 14,9009,259
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,5289,649
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,7188,525
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,7168,523
Reading, PaUsa 15,8489,848
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1047,522
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,3008,265
Redding, CaUsa 12,1197,531
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1927,576
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2567,616
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,9329,279
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,6889,749
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,6889,749
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,4559,604
Rochester, MnUsa 14,5469,039
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,7239,771
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,2498,854
Rockford, IlUsa 14,7839,187
Rockville, InUsa 14,9119,266
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,3038,888
Rome, GaUsa 14,9289,276
Roseau, MnUsa 14,3758,933
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1997,581
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2008,202
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,8269,835
Rushville, IlUsa 14,5789,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -