Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7697,313
ShkoderAlbania 15,6929,751
SkikdaAlgeria 16,73410,399
SaltaArgentina 12,4697,749
San AntonioArgentina 10,9646,813
San LuisArgentina 11,6297,226
San RafaelArgentina 11,4047,087
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4087,089
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2547,615
SarmientoArgentina 10,3386,424
Sydney (airport)Australia 5333
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 4930
SalzburgAustria 16,18110,055
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4338,347
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,2278,219
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,2958,262
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,34312,020
SaveBenin 15,6999,755
Santa CruzBolivia 13,2618,241
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,7909,812
SalvadorBrazil 14,7399,159
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5207,780
SantaremBrazil 15,2029,446
SantosBrazil 13,3678,306
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5228,403
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,9399,283
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4299,588
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,7977,952
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6057,833
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5998,451
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6979,754
Sao MateusBrazil 14,0918,757
São PauloBrazil 13,4048,330
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5898,445
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,6968,511
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9809,309
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8819,247
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9038,639
SobralBrazil 15,7069,760
SoureBrazil 15,6979,754
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,7969,195
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1387,543
SurubimBrazil 15,3579,543
SadovoBulgaria 15,2499,476
SandanskiBulgaria 15,3789,556
SofiaBulgaria 15,3829,558
SiemreapCambodia 7,2084,479
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,13110,645
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,3478,294
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,64410,343
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1827,570
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,9609,296
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,61810,327
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7008,513
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,2019,446
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,27610,114
Scott, SkCanada 13,5668,430
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,49010,247
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,84310,466
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,19310,063
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7977,952
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,6209,085
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,6839,124
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2828,254
Smithers, BcCanada 12,5317,787
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,07710,612
Summerside, PeCanada 16,77510,424
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,5838,440
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,5748,435
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,06310,603
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,65511,592
SalCape Verde 18,03811,209
SantiagoChile 11,3887,076
SewellChile 11,3517,054
ShanghaiChina 7,8374,870
ShantouChina 7,2944,532
ShenyangChina 8,8285,486
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2318,844
Simon BolivarColombia 14,8129,204
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8538,609
SibenikCroatia 15,9939,938
SplitCroatia 15,9509,911
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,8749,864
StudsgårdDenmark 16,18610,058
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6629,732
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7019,757
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,7319,775
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6569,729
SamanaDominican Republic 15,7459,784
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6459,722
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,6079,698
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,6009,694
San JuanDominican Republic 15,5529,664
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,7609,793
SanchezDominican Republic 15,7209,768
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6339,715
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,5769,679
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6519,725
San GabrielEcuador 13,7698,556
SalloumEgypt 14,9729,303
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,8609,234
SohagEgypt 14,1848,814
St. KatrineEgypt 14,0618,738
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6128,459
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1276,293
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,8659,237
StrasbourgFrance 16,55310,286
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9679,922
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9749,926
SukhumiGeorgia 13,9768,685
SchleswigGermany 16,21710,078
StuttgartGermany 16,43710,214
SamosGreece 14,9989,320
Skiros IslandGreece 15,2349,467
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,1869,437
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,0459,971
SiguiriGuinea 16,81710,450
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7128,521
SzegedHungary 15,6599,731
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,9179,891
StykkisholmurIceland 16,48710,245
SagarIndia 9,9366,174
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9196,785
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,6132,245
SemnanIran 12,6917,886
ShahroudIran 12,6067,833
ShirazIran 12,4637,744
ShannonIreland 17,34710,780
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,64410,343
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,9869,934
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,7709,799
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,46410,231
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,60210,317
Scuro MountainItaly 15,9309,899
SigonellaItaly 16,0349,963
SassandraIvory Coast 16,0329,962
SagaJapan 7,7374,808
SaigoJapan 7,9704,953
SakaiJapan 7,9024,911
SakataJapan 8,1425,059
SapporoJapan 8,5785,331
SaseboJapan 7,7434,812
SendaiJapan 8,0565,006
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6054,726
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7924,842
ShinjoJapan 8,1185,045
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6194,735
ShirakawaJapan 7,9414,935
ShizuokaJapan 7,7344,806
SumotoJapan 7,7344,806
SuttsuJapan 8,5635,321
SuwaJapan 7,8554,881
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9246,788
SavannakhetLaos 7,4164,608
SiauliaiLithuania 15,3359,529
SiluteLithuania 15,4639,609
SkopjeMacedonia 15,5169,642
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0856,267
SalimaMalawi 11,4587,120
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5813,468
SibuMalaysia 5,7093,547
SanMali 16,67610,363
SegouMali 16,77810,426
SikassoMali 16,57310,299
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1105,661
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,1988,202
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9766,199
SainshandMongolia 9,6455,993
SafiMorocco 18,14711,277
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,15311,280
SittweMyanmar 8,5615,320
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1901,361
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,21110,074
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,6209,085
SaiqOman 11,6757,255
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6497,239
SurOman 11,4837,136
SialkotPakistan 10,8406,736
SibbiPakistan 11,1826,949
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,6957,889
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7117,899
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5153,427
SandomierzPoland 15,5159,641
SniezkaPoland 15,9319,900
SuwalkiPoland 15,3899,563
SzczecinPoland 15,9429,906
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,14111,273
Santa MariaPortugal 19,49012,112
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,0009,942
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2025,719
Satu MareRomania 15,4469,598
SibiuRomania 15,3509,539
SulinaRomania 14,9049,261
SadrinskRussia 12,8818,004
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,8649,237
SalekhardRussia 13,1518,172
SaratovRussia 13,8348,597
SejmcanRussia 10,7336,670
SelagoncyRussia 11,5317,166
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9525,563
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0766,261
SmolenskRussia 14,7979,195
SociRussia 14,0908,756
SortovalaRussia 14,8159,206
SuntarRussia 11,0546,869
SurgutRussia 12,6087,835
SverdlovskRussia 13,0858,131
SyktyvkarRussia 13,7628,552
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,23110,086
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,7559,169
SeychellesSeychelles 10,2066,342
SingaporeSingapore 6,2453,881
SliacSlovakia 15,7189,767
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2895,151
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6325,364
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,77111,043
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,42910,831
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,55910,912
SevilleSpain 17,86811,103
SennarSudan 13,3388,289
ShambatSudan 13,5598,426
ShendiSudan 13,5338,409
StenseleSweden 15,3549,541
StockholmSweden 15,5489,662
StorlienSweden 15,6619,732
SundsvallSweden 15,4569,604
SantisSwitzerland 16,46210,230
SongeaTanzania 11,5907,202
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5034,662
SongkhlaThailand 6,9624,326
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5714,705
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2284,491
SurinThailand 7,3574,572
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,0389,966
SokodeTogo 15,8759,865
SfaxTunisia 16,36610,170
SousseTunisia 16,38910,184
SamsunTurkey 14,3058,889
SiirtTurkey 13,7348,535
SivasTurkey 14,2038,826
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1127,526
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,40610,816
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,79010,433
SarataUkraine 14,9229,272
SarnyUkraine 15,1699,426
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,5559,045
SumyUkraine 14,6059,076
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9887,449
SaltoUruguay 12,1807,569
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0747,503
Safford, AzUsa 12,7227,906
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,17610,052
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9899,314
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,5979,071
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,0338,720
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,4308,967
Salem, InUsa 14,9739,305
Salem, OrUsa 12,2977,642
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9188,028
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,4648,367
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5638,428
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1127,527
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9587,431
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,0009,943
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9247,409
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,5649,050
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9497,425
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9627,433
Santuck, ScUsa 15,2229,459
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,2109,452
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,2109,452
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6878,505
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,6148,460
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,9739,305
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4797,754
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4737,751
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0588,736
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5687,810
Selma, AlUsa 14,6849,125
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,09910,004
Seymour, InUsa 14,9739,305
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,0369,343
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,4568,362
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,0938,757
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2028,826
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,2068,828
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,0019,322
Southport, NcUsa 15,5529,664
Sparta, IlUsa 14,6399,097
Spencer, WvUsa 15,3989,569
Spickard, MoUsa 14,3608,924
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8077,958
Spooner, WiUsa 14,6299,090
Springfield, IlUsa 14,6859,126
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2988,885
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7346,670
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,4578,984
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,5999,072
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,8829,248
Stamford, CtUsa 16,0159,952
State College, PaUsa 15,6909,750
State University, MsUsa 14,5419,036
State University, NmUsa 12,9308,035
Staunton, VaUsa 15,5499,662
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,3088,270
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,4959,007
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0607,494
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,3028,888
Storrs, CtUsa 16,16310,044
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1728,807
Summerville, ScUsa 15,3299,526
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,5617,806
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,3858,939
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1958,821
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,8499,849
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8437,359
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,7449,162
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1699,426
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4039,572
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,15511,282
SocotraYemen 11,4127,091
SenangaZambia 12,1767,566
SerenjeZambia 11,8537,366
SeshekeZambia 11,9917,451
SolweziZambia 12,2397,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -