Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5005,903
UaupesBrazil 14,5909,067
UbatubaBrazil 13,4538,360
UberabaBrazil 13,7608,551
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7628,552
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7196,661
UpernavikGreenland 15,3959,566
UummannaqGreenland 15,6699,737
UdineItaly 16,18810,059
Ustica IslandItaly 16,20110,067
UenoJapan 7,7534,818
UnzendakeJapan 7,6824,774
UrakawaJapan 8,4645,260
UshibukaJapan 7,6324,743
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8824,898
UwajimaJapan 7,6724,767
UkmergeLithuania 15,2579,481
UtenaLithuania 15,2029,447
UlaangomMongolia 10,9246,788
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0626,253
UlgiiMongolia 10,9716,818
UliastaiMongolia 10,5176,535
UmnugoviMongolia 10,8836,763
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8496,121
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1675,075
UfaRussia 13,2958,261
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,1568,175
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3896,456
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2716,382
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4806,512
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,7538,546
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,0536,247
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5576,560
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1616,935
Umm BeninSudan 13,2808,252
UmeňSweden 15,2709,489
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2914,531
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6144,731
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8284,865
UrfaTurkey 13,9738,683
UsakTurkey 14,8109,203
Uman’Ukraine 14,9059,262
UzgorodUkraine 15,4899,625
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,5229,646
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,2639,485
Urbana, IlUsa 14,8289,214
Urbana, OhUsa 15,1859,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -