Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,6068,455
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,2578,238
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4128,334
YaoundeCameroon 14,6579,108
YokoCameroon 14,7169,145
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,65310,348
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5128,397
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,9648,678
YanjiChina 8,7745,452
YichangChina 8,2645,135
YinchuanChina 9,2405,742
YiningChina 11,1196,909
YariguiesColombia 14,5709,054
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6579,730
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6549,727
YazdIran 12,4397,730
YakushimaJapan 7,4224,612
YamagataJapan 8,0625,010
YamaguchiJapan 7,8004,847
YokkaichiJapan 7,7644,824
YokohamaJapan 7,7644,824
YonagoJapan 7,8884,902
YonagunijimaJapan 7,0934,408
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,9773,093
YeMyanmar 7,8044,849
YolaNigeria 14,9729,304
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9694,952
YurimaguasPeru 13,4138,335
YekaterinburgRussia 13,0838,130
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9955,590
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4587,741
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5517,799
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1457,547
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,1868,194
York, PaUsa 15,7539,789
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,4619,607
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3207,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -